Student Officers

Chair of the First General Assembly / President of the General Assembly
Onur Kaan Sekeral - Bilkent Laboratory and International School
Deputy Chair of the First General Assembly
Tessa ter Avest - Gymnasium Haganum

Chair of the Third General Assembly
Melissa Isin - METU DF High School
Deputy Chair of the Third General Assembly
Khalid Mihaimied - Oakham School

Chair of the Fourth General Assembly
Emma Docter - Coornhert Gymnasium
Deputy Chair of the Fourth General Assembly
Marco David - Jacobs University Bremen

President of the Security Council
Mayte Steegh - International School The Hague
Deputy President of the Security Council
Ekin Ulusan - METU DF High School

President of the Economic and Social Council
Kivanc Sezer - METU DF High School
Deputy President of the Economic and Social Council
Arina Naaz Khan - International School The Hague

President of the North Atlantic Council
Stuart Verkerk - Stedelijk Gymnasium Leiden
Deputy President of the North Atlantic Council
Raphael Ridder - Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem

President of the Disarmament Commission
Julie Hermanns - International School The Hague
Deputy President of the Disarmament Commission
Friso Reitsma - Murmellius Gymnasium

President of the Environment Commission
Marieke Pronk - Murmellius Gymnasium
Deputy President of the Environment Commission
Diyora Rakhimova - International School The Hague

President of the World Education Forum
Arno Minasian - Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem
Deputy President of the World Education Forum
Cem Yilmaz - FMV Özel Ayazaga Isik High School

President of the Human Rights Commision
Teresa Peregrina Alba - International School The Hague
Deputy President of the Human Rights Commision
Anke van Vliet - Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem

President of the First Special Conference
Yagmur Gundogdu - TED Ankara College
Deputy President of the First Special Conference
Umang Sinha - Amsterdam International Community School

President of the Second Special Conference
Evin Sertara - De Nieuwe International School
Deputy President of the Second Special Conference
Philip Tuparev - Amsterdam International Community School

President of the Historical Conference
Joost den Hoed - Gymnasium Haganum
Deputy President of the Historical Conference
Defne Menceloglu - FMV Özel Ayazaga Isik High School

President of the Sustainable Development Conference
Britt Dordregter - Stedelijk Gymnasium Leiden
Deputy President of the Sustainable Development Conference
Defne Genctoy - CEV OHEP Anatolian High School