Programme of Events

Programme of Events

The Programme of Events is a timetable that gives an overview of all activities happening at the conference. This timetable will also be provided through the third Mailing as soon as it’s available.

Thursday 09 June 2022

    • 16:00 – 19:00  Registration
    • 16:30 – 18:00  Student Officers Workshop (Mandatory)
    • 18:15 – 21:00  Student Officers Dinner
    • 19:00 – 20:00  Evening Programme for foreign participants (sign up required) (subject to change)
    • 19:30 – 21:15 Participants meet their host families

Friday 10 June 2022

    • 08:30 – 09:00  Student Officer Briefing
    • 09:00 – 10:45  Late registration
    • 09:00 – 17:00  Computer Room open
    • 09:00 – 17:00  Meetings of all forums (see meeting schedule for details, to be announced)
    • 10:00 – 10:30  Workshops for Ambassadors (Mandatory)
    • 10:00 – 10:45  Workshops for beginning delegates (optional)
    • 11:00 – 12:15  Opening Ceremonies with Opening Speeches
    • 12:30 – 14:30  Lunch available
    • 13:30 – 13:40  Approval Panel briefing
    • 14:00 – 17:00  Approval Panel open
    • 17:00 – 17:45  Student Officer debriefing
    • 17:15 – 18:15  Participants meet their host families
    • 17:00 – 19:00  Reception for MUN-Directors, special guests, Student Officers and Executive Staff

Saturday 11 June 2022

    • 08:30 – 09:00 Approval Panel briefing
    • 08:30 – 09:00  Student Officer briefing
    • 09:00 – 17:00  Computer Room and Approval Panel open
    • 09:00 – 17:00  All forums in session
    • 09:30 – 12:30  Historical tour for MUN-Directors (subject to change)
    • 12:00 – 14:00  Lunch available
    • 17:00 – 17:45  Student Officers debriefing
    • 18:00 – 20:00  MUN-Directors Dinner
    • 20:00 – 01:00  Dance for participants

Sunday 12 June 2022

    • 09:00 – 09:30  Student Officers briefing
    • 09:30 – 12:00  GA Committees in session
    • 09:30 – 16:00  SC, ECOSOC, NAC, EC, SDC and HRC in session
    • 08:30 – 09:00  Approval Panel briefing
    • 09:00 – 12:00  Approval Panel open (subject to change)
    • 09:00 – 16:00  Computer Room open
    • 12:00 – 14:00  Lunch available
    • 13:00 – 16:00  GA Plenary in session
    • 14:00 – 15:00  MUN-Directors’ evaluation meeting
    • 16:15 – 17:15  Closing Ceremonies
    • 17:15 – 18:00  Student Officer debriefing